What are Orion teams up to?

ON TAP

Editor’s note: For the most up-to-date schedules, see http://il.8to18.com/ orion/calendar/ for Orion High School events.

Friday, January 12

5 p.m. OHS frosh-soph wrestling at Erie tournament.

5:30 p.m. OHS soph boys basketball at Fulton.

7 p.m. OHS varsity boys basketball at Fulton.

7:30 p.m. OHS varsity girls basketball vs. Kewanee at Martin Luther King tournament, Kewanee National Guard Armory.

7:30 p.m. OHS soph girls basketball vs. Kewanee at Martin Luther King Tournament in Goods Gym, Kewanee High School.

Saturday, January 13

OMS boys basketball at Prairieland Conference Tournament in Roseville.

9 a.m. OHS frosh boys basketball at Newman Freshman Invitational.

9 a.m. OMS wrestling at Erie tournament.

10 a.m. OHS varsity girls basketball vs. Peoria Manual at Martin Luther King Tournament in Kewanee National Guard Armory.

10 a.m. OHS soph girls basketball vs. Peoria Manual at Martin Luther King Tournament in Goods Gym, Kewanee High School.

4 p.m. OHS varsity girls basketball vs. Mundelein at Martin Luther King Tournament in Kewanee National Guard Armory.

4 p.m. OHS soph girls basketball vs. Mundelein at Martin Luther King Tournament in Goods Gym, Kewanee High School.

Monday, January 15

11:30 a.m. OHS varsity girls basketball vs. Geneseo at Martin Luther King Tournament in Kewanee National Guard Armory.

11:30 a.m. OHS soph girls basketball vs. Geneseo at Martin Luther King Tournament in Brockman Gym, Kewanee High School.

5:30 p.m. OHS soph boys basketball vs. Riverdale in Orion.

7 p.m OHS varsity boys basketball vs. Riverdale in Orion.

Tuesday, January 16

OMS boys basketball at Prairieland Conference Tournament in Roseville.

5:30 p.m. OMS volleyball at Knoxville.

Wednesday, January 17

OMS boys basketball at Prairieland Conference Tournament in Roseville.

5:30 p.m. OHS wrestling vs. Morrison and St. Bede in Morrison.

5:30 p.m. OMS volleyball at Rockridge.

Thursday, January 18

5:30 p.m. OHS soph girls basketball at Sherrard.

5:30 p.m. OMS wrestling vs. Mercer County and Riverdale in Orion.

5:30 p.m. OMS volleyball at Cambridge.

6 p.m. OHS wrestling vs. Kewanee in Orion.

7 p.m. OHS varsity girls basketball at Sherrard.

Friday, January 19

5:30 p.m. OHS soph boys basketball at Morrison.

6 p.m. OHS wrestling at Bob Mitton Orion Invitational Tournament.

7 p.m. OHS varsity boys basketball at Morrison.

Saturday, January 20

9 a.m. OHS wrestling at Bob Mitton Orion Invitational Tournament.

10 a.m. OMS volleyball at Wethersfield.

10:30 a.m. OHS varsity boys basketball at Great Western Shootout, Abingdon.